Roster of Delegates

conference business.

Azusa, Foothill Community FMC

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Laura Jacob Dennis Beckwith
Ben Winslow Kelly Shearer
Wendy Seyfert Hannah Williams
Brian Monroe
Henry Castro

Azusa, Iglesia Confraternidad Cristiana

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Gerardo Vega

Barstow Free Methodist Church

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Sam Mallon Wayne Costa
Loel Ortiz Barbara Scott-Blakely
Wayne Mallon Rich Johnston

Bellflower, Camino de Gracia

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Luis Molina

Corona Del Rey, Iglesia Metodista Libre

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Alberto Carranza

Downey, Light & Life Christian Fellowship

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Don Blackwell
Dwayne Henry
Crenshaw Scott

Escondido, The Foundry

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Briana Covill Gini Endermann

Garden Grove, Living Spring Christian Fellowship

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Becky Mills Cece Helmers
Gary Helmers Aaron Mills

Garden Grove, Transformando Vidas

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Mayra Salazar Emilia Mendoza

Goleta, Light & Life

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Kirstin Brown Pete Hoffman

Lake Elsinore, Lamb’s Fellowship

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Val Roark
Maribeth Nelson
Jeremy Diebolt
Kim Thomas
Dave Kentish

Long Beach, Light & Life Christian Fellowship North

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Araceli Rossi Marcy Bacani
Bryan Laney Heart Stills
Calvin Simpson Joan Simpson
Mason Johnson Gladys Johnson
Michael Simpson Jan Laney
Panya Krich Carol Duberowski
Ray Rufo Dave Duberowski
Steve Moore Sarah Fenner

Long Beach, Light & Life Christian Fellowship West

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Bruce Pearson Ed Kellum
Janette Cralle James Williams

Los Angeles, Amanuel Ethiopian Fellowship

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Netsere Hailemariam

Los Angeles, Hermon FMC

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Sandra Mora
Roxanna Bonilla
Jennifer Lopez
Jackie Bowman

Los Angeles, LA Community FMC

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Robert Sausedo
Karen Thomas

Los Angeles, Marina Christian Fellowship

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Philip Madison Maria Salazar
Annie Madison Keisha Holmes
Shirley Slayton Martin Salazar
Valerie DeVincenzo Jeff Jaikumar
Dana Turner Andy Sestiaga

Los Angeles, Palabra de Vida Community Church

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Gerardo Diaz

Los Angeles, Verdugo Community FMC

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Mike Minasyan Linda Kozik
Heidi Sandoval Hugh Linstrom

Los Angeles, West LA Christian Fellowship

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Oscar Revolorio

Murrieta, Centerpoint Church

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Jim Gilroy Kris Bowers
Ann Gilroy Season Bowers
Shawn Anton Brian Morris
Angel Anton Amanda Morris

National City, Emmanuel FMC

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Dora Y. Ibarra

Paramount, Chapel of Change

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Masina Tufulli
Lisa Ashley

Pasadena, Rose City

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Corina James Scribner Jason James Scribner
Lavon Gentry Kristina James Bergland
Ryan Bishop

Rancho Cucamonga, Cucamonga Christian Fellowship

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Marla Jamieson Jim Jenkins
Amber Jordan Janet Walton
Mark Zellmer Rob Campbell

Redlands, Brookside FMC

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Jeromy Smith Jen Schenten

Riverside California Avenue Christian Fellowship

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Gary Akers Kyle Bannow
Larry Jansen Walter White

San Diego, Sinai Americana

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Celinda Garibaldi

Santa Ana FMC

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Carmen Manzo Juan Mejia
Betty Altamirano Aldo Morales
Baltazar Jimenez Estela Elias

Santa Barbara FMC

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Hal Conklin Karen Neuenschwander
Carri Svoboda Phil Guenthart
Russell Smelley Doug Jones
Joshua Canada Mary Ellen Brown
Randy Goetz Denzyl Balram
Astrid Guenthart Mike Maybell
Dawn Elliott Alyssa Canada
Chandra Mallampalli

Sylmar Light and Life Christian Fellowship

Delegate(s) Reserve(s)
Jeri Penley Claudia Belman
Valerie Mendez David Matson

EMP, Church Plant, and Affiliate Representatives

Church Representative(s)
Altadena, The Table, CPP Nina Lau Branson, Robert Pech
Azusa, Embrace Church, CPP Cesar Viteri, Andrew Ramirez
Bakersfield, Wellspring FMC, CPP
Bellflower, Summit Community, CPP Don Weyrick
Chino, New Hope Center Jose Araiza, Alexander Haig
El Cajon, Arabic FMC, EMP Jalal Sadiq
El Monte, CPP
Hacienda Heights, Church Without Walls, CPP Albert Young
Lake Elsinore, Dream Center, CPP John Villa
Long Beach, Side by Side, CPP Naka Piohia
Los Angeles, Ministerio Cristiano Monte Hermon, CPP
Los Angeles, Ministerios Cristianos Jerusalem, CPP
Los Angeles, Orphan City Church, CPP Ashley Garay-Bowman
Los Angeles, Urban House of Prayer, CPP
Los Angeles, Verdugo Arabic, CPP Elias Farah
Newhall, Heavenly Springs Church, Affiliate Dora Nunez, Ruben Nunez
Pasadena, Holy Stone Korean, CPP Kevin Yang
Pasadena, The Bridge Christian Fellowship, CPP Bruce LaRue, Dennis Lautzenheiser
Perris, New Beginnings, CPP Justina Leyva
Rancho Cucamonga, Better Life Christian Fellowship, EMP
Riverside, Iglesia Luz Verdadera, CPP Agustin Antonio Pablo
San Bernardino, Iglesia Vida Abundante, CPP
San Bernardino, Ministerios Poder y Luz, CPP
Santa Barbara, Westside Initiative, EMP